NCIOPL Fellows Program Class Rosters

IOPL has been teaching future leaders for decades. The program began in 1974 by Dr. Walter DeVries in Wilmington, NC. It re-emerged in 1987, and began to offer two classes each year, beginning in 1988. IOPL has more than 1,100 graduates representing more than 82 North Carolina counties.

The Spring 2017 Class is the 56th graduating class of Fellows.

2010-Present

2000-2009

2015-Present

2018 Fall

Nathan Click
Tyran Hill
Aaron Kohrs
Kendra Maynard
Paul Packard
Julia Robinson
Phyllis Russell

2018 Spring

Maria L. Cervania
Marvette Coley
Winn Decker
James Estes
N. Chaunte Garrett
Trace Larabee
Alicia C. Phillip
Lauren H. Pritchett
Jessica Kozma Proctor
Katherine A. Rodgers
Pamela Wall

2017 Spring

Ian Baltutis
Flint M. Benson
Diana H. Brown
Amanda Finelli
Robert E. Frederick
Forth Heffner
Kevin S. LeCount
Rebecca Mann Rayborn
Fredericka M. Martin
Victoria P. Nwasike
Erica Smith-Ingram
Tammi Z. Thurm
James W. Whitley, Jr.

2017 Fall

Brian Cone
Angie Thomas Daoud
Chandler Duncan
Amy Scott Galey
Latoya Hubbard
Ihuoma Igboanugo
Asia Prince
Ray Russell
Terrance Ruth
Eric Weaver
Leonardo Williams

2016 Spring

Joshua D. Arnold
Garrick B. Benson
Michael A. Betts, II
Ashlie G. Bucy
Miriam Chitiga
Joann David
Jeremy M. Grissom
Sara L. Imhof
Channelle D. James
John B. Nosek
John K. Powell, Jr.
Joseph H. Prater, IV
Lissette Torres
Charles D. Townsend
Heavenly K. Walker
Emmanuel Wilder
Austin W. Yow

2016 Fall

Sandra A. Brown
Felita R. Donnell
Harold J. Eustache, Jr.
Mark E. Frietch
James D. Gailliard
Norlan W. Graves
Chris M.Jones, Jr.
Sarah N. Lanier
Corinthia D. Lilley
Lynn P. Taylor
Mary Allison Yancey

2015 Spring

Chris Adams
Hailey Barringer
Linda Lutz
Logan Martin
Katelyn Morton
Nobie Thrasher
Matthew Turrentine
Keisha Villarreal
Matthew White
Brad Young

2015 Fall

Betty Wells Brown
Tara Fikes
James D. Galyon III
Shielvonda Haith
Ross Harris
Million Heir-Williams
Lisa D. Kennedy
David Lambert
Madison Lowe
Justin Moore
Antoine Marshall
Olalah Njenga
Jose Oliva

2010-2014

2014 Spring

Nathan Batts
Algenon Cash
Wesley Casteen
Septina Florimonte
DeDreana Freeman
Alycia Graves
Candice Harold
T. J. Jackson
Tonya Jameson
Christy Jones
Jason Mercado
Joe Randolph
Douglas Wilson

2014 Fall

Brenda Adams
Dimple Ajmera
Atul Bhula
Kurt Collins
Janison Dillon
Sam Gunnells
Esther Idassi
Meaghan Lewis
Tammy Neal
Larry Reeves
Clark Riemer

2013 Spring

Jon Blum
Toria C. Boldware
Emily Brown
Justin Conley
D. Franklin Freeman
Casey Mann
Ernest Martin
Jason McDowell
James Peterson
Clay Robinson
Bette J. Turner-Shelton
Steve Wilkins

2013 Fall

Marjorie Benbow
Jaclyn ‘Jackie’ Blair
Kimberly Moore-Dudley
Jeanne Marie Foster
Lee Green
Matt Hughes
Robert ‘Robb’ Jansen
Terry Light
Paul Arthur Lowe, Jr.
Morris F. McAdoo
Danny H. Rogers
Dallas ‘Trip’ Stallings, III
J.J. Summerell
Kathleen E. Volandt
Ashlee Wiley
Paige Worsham
Brandon Wright

2012 Spring

Tracy Bengtson
D. Joy Cook
Kate Fellman
Jamal Fox
Wendy Gumpert
Travis Hargett
Valeria Levy
Daniel McKelvey, Jr.
Dennis Peterson
Sharon Peterson
Keylin Rivera
Robert Rockwell
Frachele Scott
Tarolyn Thrasher
Ed Toney

2012 Fall

Pearl Burris-Floyd
Thelma Byers-Bailey
Jason Cannon
Imani N. Johnson
Deborah E. Kelly
Miriam Makhyoun
Chris McCoy
Joshua Scott McLamb
John-Paul Smith
Jon Williams
Eddie Wright, Jr.

2011 Spring

Benjamin J. Ballou
Nicholas K. Byrne
Jonathan P. DeHart
Loura E. Edmisten
Frederick Johnson, Sr.
Michael D. Jones
Robert T. McGhee, Sr.
Bishop A. McNeill
Earl L. Phillip
Mark E. Schreiner
Cynthia B. Sinkez
Donna S. Williams
Jeremy R. Williams
Jessica N. Wood

2011 Fall

Nathan A. Baskerville
Jackson W. Brosch, Jr.
Timur Ender
David W. Goetze
Cornelius C. Graves
Hasan D. Harnett
W. Schorr Johnson
David G. Larson
Jason R. Nelson
W. Seth Palmer
Adam C. Planty
Reginald D. Reid
Kenton T. Spencer
K. Kay Tembo
Seth T. Williford

2010 Spring

Nathaniel M. Babcock
Elayne DeMaria
Derwin L. Dubose
Danny Figueroa
Pamela F. Gordon
Michael J. Gould
Talib A. Graves-Manns
Christopher Hailey, Sr.
Brandi N. Johnson
Joshua B. Mauney
Michael L. Pearlmutter
Darrin L. Rankin
Peggy M. Schaefer
John R. Verdejo
Carley S. Williams
Calvin F. Williams, Jr.
Darin L. White

2010 Fall

Emily N. Biggs
Jefferson (Jeb) G. Brooks
Crystal A. Cavalier
Amaka M. Flynn
William H. Griffin, Sr.
Byron D. Grimmett
Duane R. Hall, II
Jonathan D. Kappler
Kathy L. Ridge
A. Delilah White

2000-2004

2004 Spring

Connie Asero
Michael Barnes
Demming Bass
Mike Cognac
Tim Dunn
Chris Evans
Wendell Fant
Glenda Flynn
Sue Franks
Gerald Goulder
Jose Hernandez-Paris
Ric Kolenda
Joe Logan
Chris Miller
Floyd Powell
Nicole Sanders
Sam Spagnola
Valerie Vestal
Tonya Williams
William Wilson

2004 Fall

Steve Acuff
Martha Beatty
T. Dianne Bellamy-Small
Jennifer Bumgarner
Susana Burns
Jon Byers
Lois Cavanagh-Daley
Frederick Clingenpeel
Joel Ford
LaRinda Huntley-Kaplan
David Mize
Marjorie Morris
Patricia Oliver
Ainsley Owens
Judy Perry
Irene Phillips
Dean Poirier
Ben Williams
Tricia Wilson

2003 Spring

Ram Athavale
Connie Bishop
Melissa Bradley
Mike Carle
Dede Carney
Marty Cooke
Preston Edwards
Jim Gooch
Tim Griesbauer
Pricey Harrison
Barbara Jackson
Tara Kreider
Andrew Mica
Grey Mills
Gale Pettiford
Ripley Rand
David Robinson
Wes Robinson
Gwen Simmons
Brian Sisson
Shelly Skinner

2003 Fall

Joseph Alston
Joseph Avery
Cindy Brady
Jeff Bullard
Lori Bush
Andy Dulin
Stacy Guffey
Lisa Kimbrough
Wes McGee
Angeles Ortega
Jackie Pierce
Monica Saunders
Bernita Sims
Joseph Stansbury
Kathy Taft
Tonja Washington
Sarah Woodard
Ashley Woolard
Carter Worthy

2002 Spring

Mohammad Banawan
Claire Barber
Thomas C. Caves
Bill Daughtridge
Mazie B. Ferguson
Ed Gelb
Norm Gundel
Kathy Harrelson
Kathy Hartkopf
Christina Jaromin
Sean Lew
Stephanie Mansur
Maureen McIntyre
Matt McWilliams
De’borah Miles
John Scherer
Chip Scholz
Connie Vetter
Brad Williams
Linda Williams

2002 Fall

Angela Bryant
Larry Cooke
Jefferey Frazier
Al Hartkopf
Joan Lamson
Matty Lazo-Chadderton
Yolanda Massey
Guy McCook
J. P. McIntyre
Connie Mullinix
Kenny Norwood
Alfredo Oviedo
David Pardo
Thurman Ross
Ella Scarborough
Karlene Scott-Turrentine
Wendy Sutton
Teresa Villamarin

2001 Spring

David Arthur
Marcus Bernard
Alice Bordsen
Lisa Chase
Sandra Fairfield
Alicia Gruenebaum
Chris Hardee
Polly Little
Patrick Mulkey
Mac Musselwhite
Deborrah Newton
Bill Russell
Roger Sheats
Pat Smith
Shawn Staudt
Garry Wadell
Carol Williams
Vaughan Winborne
Mike Woodard

2001 Fall

Chad Adams
Jessica Bellas
Chris Church
Sabrina Cook
John T. Cosgrove
Cameron DeJong
Jim deWindt
Michelle Formy Duval
Mike Gorman
James Grant
Laura Lewin
Mary Lopez-Perry
Robert S. (Bob) Parker
Marcella Ramirez
Ben Regalado
Sharon Rhoades
John H. Tabor
Andrew White
RaShanne (Annie) Woods

2000 Spring

Angela G. Alexander
Shannon E. Bennett
Rebecca K. Bumgardner
Michael J. Castano
Christopher Collins
Janet R. Cowell
Donald R. Esposito, Jr.
Brian D. Francis
Marshall Harvey
C.H. (Bert) Jones, Jr.
Jean D. Justus
Matthew C. Kern
Kyle G. Killian
Elliott R. Lynch
Meredith A. McLeod
Derrick A. Middleton
Brownie W. Newman
Paul C. Ridgeway
Denise M. Scearce
Jesse F. Siqmon

2000 Fall

Darryl Black
Darrell Bonapart
Richard Bovard
Paula Davis
Daniel Dunn
Gilbert File
Donna Grady
Darren Jackson
Beverly Kawalec
Phyllis Norwalk Millette
Luther Moore
Hubert Peterkin
Nancy Pritchett
Jim Rains
Anna Roberts
Cedric Scott
Stephen Shepherd
Steven Smith
Lester Thomas
Julie White

2005-2009

2009 Spring

Kady-Ann Davy
Charlotte Hobbs
Kendall Jordan
Jeff Katz
Pamela Martin
Tanya Roberts
Karen Simon
Jack Smith
Jean-Louis Thompson
Gale Wilkins

2009 Fall

Michael A. Beitler
Frankie L. Bordeaux
Abeni El-Amin
Chris G. Emanuel
Andy Esser
Steven A. Hill
James Morgan, Jr.
Dylan C. Mulrooney-Jones
Steve S. Rao
Jack Register
Earl Speight, Jr.
Alan F. Swanstrom

2008 Fall

Jason Cox
Colin Crossman
Catherine Evangelista
Christopher Faison
Rodney Holman
Miki Hooker
Nicole Hudson
Tharesa Lee
Reggie McKnight
Brent Miller
Laurie Onorio
Emma Saunders
Edward Smith, II
Luke Spainhour
Sherry Ward
Olga Wright

2006 College Interns

David Humphrey, Appalachian State Unv.
James Kotecki, Georgetown Unv.
Mike Madren, UNC-Greensboro
Cindy Plante, UNC-Chapel Hill
Leehe Shmueli, UNC-Greensboro
Daniel Spuller, Eastern Carolina Unv.
Glenwood Williams, Fayetteville State Unv.
Jerry Wilson, Jr., Fayetteville State Unv.

2006 College Interns

Jake Anderson, UNC-Chapel Hill
Jaha Avery, UNC-Charlotte
Stefany Cameron, Western Carolina Unv.
Leah Cope, Western Carolina Unv.
Lynwood Ebron, UNC-Greensboro
Dan Fischer, UNC-Greensboro
Meegan Glynn, Appalachian State Unv.
Josh Henson, UNC-Greensboro

2006 Spring

Gale Adcock
Kismet Loftin-Bell
Jason D. Bennett
Sam Brewer
Joe Coletti
Miki Felsenburg
Bill Franklin
Henk Jonker
Brett Joyal
Chris McLamb
Brett Moore
Keith Napier
Lori Rosbrugh
Lisa Schneider
Erin C. Schuettpelz
Dr. Gary Winzelberg

2006 Spring

Larry Brown
Jaspreet Chowdary
Lee Cornelison
Pat Delair
Richard Doeffinger
Karen Wright-Fairley
Gerald Gayton
Kerry Graves
Susan Hogarth
Mark Joyce
Tony Michalek
Rodney Moore
Michael Morgan
Conrad Pogorzelski
Dave Remington
Teresa Saunders
Greg Taylor
T.C. Thompson

Joe Boylan
Larry Brown
Jaspreet Chowdary
Lee Cornelison
Pat Delair
Richard Doeffinger
Karen Wright-Fairley
Gerald Gayton
Kerry Graves
Susan Hogarth
Mark Joyce
Tony Michalek
Rodney Moore
Michael Morgan
Conrad Pogorzelski
Dave Remington
Teresa Saunders
Greg Taylor
T.C. Thompson

2005 Fall

Gwendolyn Cartwright
Tim Cook
Matthew Danielson
Esteban Echeverria
Ada Fisher
Martina Guzman
Robert Kearley
Sam Krishna
Greg Lucas
Jeff Marks
Chris Mintz
Jason Moir
Luis Olivera
Gardner Payne
Tanya Riemer
Joseph Simms
Michael Speciale
Jeffrey Starkweather
Ricardo Velasquez
Khaner Walker

1990-1999

Early Years

1990-1995

1995 Spring

Christy R. Agner
Kimberly A. Bassett
Kelvin A. Bell
Edmond W. Caldwell, Jr.
Lynette M. Cardwell
Rion Choate
Tyrone Y. Cox
Raymond Cummings
Alfred J. Freimark
Kimberly S. Hardin
Yvonne L. Holley
Paul L. Jones
Marty Martin
Norman A. Mitchell
Jennifer G. Talley
Ernest A. Thurston
Garry W. Tudor
Jimmy R. Walker
E. Lois Watkins
H. Arlene Wright

1995 Fall

Janet Allen
Lawrence T. Dickens
Mark Ezzell
L. Bernice Gaither
Raymond C. Gilbert
C. Rees Jenkins III
Paul E. Juras
Michael A. Kirstein
Sherol Bremen Lappala
Christie K. Mabry
Josephine Malanowski
R. Randy Martin
James E. Mitchell, Jr.
Mia Morris
Annette Parham Myers
David M. Spear
R. Miles Standish
Shelley Treadwell
G. Diane Westmoreland
Leanne E. Winner

1994 Spring

Anne Allen
Jefferson W. Brown
Diane R. Caldwell
Ramona M. Glenn
P. W. Glidewell
Loren H. Hill
Robin G. Johnson
Theresa K. Kostrzewa
Betty C. Matlock
Venita L. Peyton
Michael P. Rice
Ryan Roberson
Glen E. Sapp
David W. Sheehan
Ricky R. Sides
Philip T. Triece
Michael L. Weisel
Carol A. White
Edwin G. Wilson, Jr.
Donald L. Young

1994 Fall

C. Philip Byers
Steven E. Cohen
Laurie M. Collins
Sandra Ray Criner
Joan N. Danieley
Richard H. Espin
Steven W. Fowler
Catherine M. Gallagher
Osborne G. Gray III
J. Christopher Heagarty
Judy Jackson
Audrey A. Lail
H. Allen Langley
David C. Liner
Herbert J. McDuffie
Joseph M. Pennacchia
V. Lynn Pharr
Walter L. Rogers
Jeff L. Thigpen

1993 Spring

Richen M. Brame
William Brawley Jr.
Fran C. Castillo
Sue Ann Cochran
Keith D. Cook
Willie L. Covington
Robert F. Eaton
Annette H. E. Exum
W. Richard Hood, Jr.
Barbara Ann Hughes
James M. Johnson III
Jeanne W. Kincaid
Terry L. Longworth
Kathy G. Lubbers
Charles C. Lucas III
Linda Shealey
John W. Totten II
Harvey N. Walker, Jr.
Charles E. Wall

1993 Fall

W. Stuart Ames
Donald F. Andrews Jr.
Thomas A. Bailey
Richard A. Bennett
Joy A. Ciriano
Aileen W. Ford
Rosa U. Gill
Cynthia A. Hatfield
Vernice B. Howard
Carroll G. Ipock II
George C. Knox
Annette Greene-Mayes
G. Garrett Moseley
R. A. Nilsson
Jacquelyn A. Ruffin
John B. Stroup, Jr.
Juliann Tenney
Timothy J. Tompkins
Joan B. Troy
Sherri P. White

1992 Spring

Bert Armstrong
Rebecca Meyer Brewster
Mark S. Collins
John Thomas Crawford
George R. Dunlap
John M. Eaker
Jane M. Forde
Peter D. Hans
Joseph E. Herrin
Patricia S. Howe
Franklin L. Huffman
Thomas K. Jenkins
Stephen W. Kearney
Marc S. Kelley
R D Locklear
Jeffrey D. Merritt
Leo J. Phillips
Sandra F. Rogers
T. Lee Teague
Katherine E. Weatherly

1992 Fall

Paulette H. Agha
David J. Autrey
Cynthia Garner Barnhill
Michael C. Blackwell
W. Mac Cameron III
Lonnie Carraway
Janice A. Cavenaugh
John A. Cocklereece, Jr.
James L. Forte
Mary M. Harayda
Denise S. Hartsfield
Mark D. Martin
Judith H. Park
Jeffrey B. Parsons
Wilfred Robbins
Lillian L. Thompson
Barbara M. Towery
Albert L. Wiley, Jr.
Brenda S.Wilson
Melanie Williamson

1991 Spring

Linda C. Belans
Daniel V. Besse
Faiger Blackwell
Linda Clement Daves
Steve G. Duncan
M. Will Espin
Proctor C. Freeman, Jr.
Gregory T. Garland
John W. Lassiter
Marge B. Livsey
Elaine F. Marshall
Gary V. Mauney
Matthew W.G. Millward
David L. Moore
Tom L. Nesbit
Otha Sherrill, Jr.
Jim H. Slaughter
Jesse Smith, Jr.
Karen L. Wynott

1991 Fall

Gene G. Arnold
Rebecca Auman
Lynn E. Bolden
Bobby J. Crumley
Frances M. Cummings
Mary M. Dalton
Andrew W. Dobelstein
Robert O. Eades
Anne Fischer
Malcolm R. Graham
Brian Gullette
Terry L. Haith
Lori Ann Harris
R. George Higgins, Jr.
Leon D. Kay
Teresa J. LaVoy
Thomas C. Nelson
Ronald G. Osborne, Jr.
Daniel W. Rice III
Laura P. Triece

1990 Spring

Jane E. Bondurant
Wilhelmina Bratton
Patrick Coffey
George Cunningham
Miles Davis, Jr.
Todd Fennell
James E. Flynt, Jr.
George Graham, Jr.
Andrew B. Howard
Kenneth W. Lewis
Larry Linney
Eric Lochner
John A. Meadows
Douglas Page
Martha Peterson
Thomas J. Pitman
Carrie S. Thompson
L. Thomas Simmons
John G. Rothrock
Barbara G. Volk

1990 Fall

D. D. Adams
David C. Bagnal
S.A.M. Brooks
Lee Hood Capps
E. Ann Christian
Ricky Coley
J. Colin Eagles III
J. Randall Fowler
Linda H. Gunter
Bobby Hopkins
Gary W. Jackson
Sheila Y. Johnson
Joan B. Milman
Lee Wood Moavenzadeh
Margaret B. Pollard
O. A. Ritch, Jr.
John H. Seibert
Barry S. Stanback
Winnona C. Swayze
Eric W. Swofford

1990 Summer

J. Alan Boyette
Suzanna Brandis
H. Lee Clyburn
Francine DeCoursey
Deborah Goodman
G. Wayne Goodwin
Daniel R. Gottovi
John D. Harrison
Wesley H. Himes
Alan M. Horton
Mark S. Leeper
J. Spence Whitman
Fran Young

1996-1999

1999 Spring

Ronnie Ansley
Michael Barrick
Rod Chaney
Craig Croom
Eric Douglas
Don E. Harris
Mary E. Hedgepeth
Barbara Jean Howe
Don Lochman
Martin McCracken
Jeff Penley
Wilhelmenia Rembert
Mike Sullivan
Hunter Thompson

1999 Fall

Connie A. Austin
Pamela L. Brown
Nancy H Blyth
Charles H. Farley
Barbara A. Field
Kenn Gardner
Scarlette K. Gardner
Pamela Gibson
Wayne Johnson
Carol A. Jones
Joseph W. Lee
Donna G. Payne
Coolidge A. Porterfield
Gerry T. Smith
Phyllis D. Stump
Doc J. Thurston
Gaines M. Weaver
Al Wheeler, Jr.
Robin L. Wilson
Grace Ann Wright

1998 Spring

Thomas M. Bumgardner
Renee Cowick
Anthony P. Dowling
Joseph M. Everett
E. Nathan Frizzell
Mitch Gillespie
Kevin Gullette
Merrie R. Hedrick
Jeff Israel
Fred Macholz
Juanita Miller
Richard L. Miller
Ted Napper
Ty Richardson
Charlie Sutherland
Roberta A. Troy
Debbie Ware
Bill Whiteheart
Evelyn S. Wilson

1998 Fall

Becky Ballard
Mischi Binkley
Larry Carroll, Jr.
R. Warren Cooksey
Tom Davidson
Jimmie E. Ford
Tripp Helms
Richard D. Hinkley, Jr.
David L. Howard
Brenda E. Humphrey
W. Marshall Isenhour
Bill Miller
Myrna A. Miller
Gloria H. Overcash
John W. Rhodes
Tara J. Servatius
M. Lynn Smith
C. Ashley Summerrow
Cynthia B. Thomas

1997 Spring

Sandra Battle
Keith W. Bryant
Jeffrey T. Cobb
C. McCoy Crisco
Satana T. Deberry
Marla W. Dorrel
Judy M. Jennette
Keith E. Karlsson
Fred D. McClure
Pamela L. Murrill Palmer
Mack A. Paul
Frances E. Perez
Monteic A. Sizer
R. Wesley Southern, Jr.
Scott H. Stone
Mary Kay Ulsamer
David A. Walker
Jonathan S. Williams
Thomas C. Williamson
Sharon E. Worthington

1997 Fall

Ted Stevens Brown
Cecil L. Cahoon
Scott Andrew Crenshaw
Chris Dobson
Molly Jean Freeman
Roy Anthony Gray
Martha Sue Hall
Edward C. Harrison
Sean N. Haugh
Steve M. Hayes
Jonathan C. Jordan
Dorothy Raine Lee
Susan A. Littlejohn
Twila Marie Nelson
Jerry D. Owen
James A. Piedad
Debra Gail Rupp
Cynthia Kay Tart
Jess Ward
James V. (Jay) Williams

1996 Spring

Marche L. Clarke
Linda D. Coleman
Candice L. Copas
David H. Desautels
Molly A. Diggins
Rachel Esposito
Lucretia Y. Hanks
Amber L. Humphrey
David C. Keesler
W. Benson Kirkman
Owen D. Lewis
Mary K Steele-Nicholson
J. Heydt Philbeck
Robert Quinn
James Lewis Ross II
Marqx A. Scott
Ronald E. Shackelford
Nancy Bradley Thompson
Franklin L. Williams
J. Bradley Wilson

1996 Fall

Andrew J. Branch
Shirley Y. Bullard
Manlin M. Chee
Angela W. Cox
Julie S. Crawshaw
C. Morgan Edwards
Julia M. “Betty” Gray
Mims B. Hillis
Shirley Jackson
Gerald A. Jones, Jr.
Alan F. Lee
Hugh B. Lewis
Alan J. Miles
Michael E. Miller
Shannon C. O’Shields
Felicia R. Pine
T. John Policastro
Kim M. Whitten
Lawson P. Wynne

1974 and Earlier

1989 Spring

Caroline B. Ansbacher
Samuel Cooper
M. Penny Craver
Dale R. Folwell
Neill S. Fuleihan
Anne Mackie
Shirley W. McClain
Becky H. Mock
Roselyn G. Powell
Dennis V. Proctor
Sam W. Robertson
Joseph K. Stanley
T. Michael Todd
Larry M. Townsend
Donald R. Vaught
Jackie Edwards Walton
Connie K. Wilson
Wanda P. Winslow
Susan G. Zeigler

1989 Fall

James S. Belk
Kevin Bunn
Norma J. Campbell
Richard M. Edley
Thomas C. Hardaway
Ronald Hewett
William E. Holman
Al D. Kirby
Sandra Maultsby Pitts
Dan J. McClary
Ted M. McKinney
Bill R. Murray
Monica C. Reid
Hal C. Sharpe
Heidi H. Stewart
Rob M. Truslow
Eula M. Turner
Andy Wells
Charles L. White
Elisa R. Wolper

1988 Spring

Kenneth Barnes
Richard Bostic
Cathy Chapman
Allan Dameron
Richard Hartney, Jr.
Robert Hensley
Laura Hughes
Charles Johnson
Rebecca Koch
Samuel M. Kramer
Sylvia Massey
Melva Okun
W. Cliff Oxford
George Poulos
Paul Richardson
William Roy, Jr.
Ronald E. Spivey
Robert Tillman
Albert Williams
Edwin Worth

1988 Fall

Mamie A. Blevins
Ronald E. Bogle
Monica M. Bousman
Peter S. Brunstetter
Glenn L. Cobb
R. Lynn Coleman
George B. Daniel
Allan DeLaine
J. Nelson Dollar
Mary E. Droessler
Jonathan Faill, Jr.
Patrice A. Hinnant
Edward M. James
James H. Kitchen
Joseph E. McMillan
Francesca Paris-Albertson
Earline W. Parmon
Gregory Thompson
Donald Vaughan
Kenneth C. Wilkins

1975 Class

Noel Lee Allen
James Andrews
Sandra P. Babb
Lucy Bode
Douglas W. Copeland Jr.
Joyce Cotten
Charles Z. Flack, Jr.
Jimmy Harvey
Mary Hopper
Harry McMullan, III
Charles H. Mercer, Jr.
John Molen
Patricia Morris
Stephen Morrisette
Jack Nichols
Charles Nicholson, Jr.
Roxie Nicholson
Scott Peace
Nate Sanders
Edith Shearin
J. Craig Souza
Jeffrey Taylor
Lillian Woo

1974 Class

Cecil Butler
George Watts Carr III
Jeanette Council
George S. Dunlop
William Durham
Charles Gilliam
Eloise Howard
Robin Luketina
Douglas Martin
Robert Morey
Charles Neely, Jr.
Jim Newlin
Evelyn Renfroe
Christopher Scott
Cleveland R. Sellers, Jr.
Bobbi Snipes
M. C. Teague
Richard Usanis
Nancy Wooten
Fred Zuker